Discografía / Discography

As a leader

1_ El Gheto “El Gheto” Taxi records 1990
2_ Richard Nant “Los Argentos” PAI records 1999
3_ Argentos “Manifestando” Gobi Music 2004
4_ Argentos “Vetas” Limbo Music 2006
5_ La Bomba de tiempo “La bomba de tiempo” MAP 2007
6_ Argentos “Alberto Ginastera x Argentos” EPSA Music 2010
7_ Richard Nant “Leyenda” (free download in Internet) 2010
8_ La Bomba de tiempo “Vivo en Buenos Aires”
9_ Ingrid club del disco 2015
10_ Richard Nant/Alan Plachta “Un viaje” Club del disco 2016
11- La Big Nant. “Reflejos”. 2018.

DVD

– Argentos en Domus 2006
– Latinaje “La conversa” 2005
– Guillermo Klein y Los Guachos “Live in Barcelona” 2006
– La Bomba de Tiempo “Vivo en Buenos Aires” 2014
– Celia Cruz & Friends “A night of Salsa” 1999

As a Sideman

1_ David Lebon “Nunca te puedo alcanzar” RCA 1987
2_ Los Pericos “King Kong” EMI 1988
3_ La Portuaria “Rosas rojas” EMI 1989
4_ Volpini Band “1” Taxi records 1990
5_ Sandro “Volviendo a casa” EMI 1990
6_ Fito Paez “Tercer Mundo” WEA 1990
7_ Eddie Sierra “Todo esta bien” Centavo Producciones 1990
8_ Charly Garcia “Filosofia barata y zapatos de goma” CBS 1991
9_ Djosinha “Simpatia” MB 1992
10_ Timo Trimo “Cambalacho” MB 1993
11_ La Boku Band “Exitos en Merengue” SDI 1993
12_ Tito Paris “Danza ma mi Criola” MB 1994
13_ Pascal Bokar “Beyond the blue sky” Accurate 1994
14_ Edu Tancredi “Indo e Vindo” VEE 1994
15_ Victor Mendoza “This is why” RAM records 1994
16_ Gardenia “Mix II” MB 1995
17_ Diplomadu “Musica de Cabo Verde” MB 1995
18_ Berklee Concert Jazz Orchestra “Herb Pomeroy Tribute Concert” BCSP 1995
19_ Giovanni Hidalgo “Time Shifter” SONY 1995
20_ Mendes Brothers “Torre di Control” MB 1996
21_ Guillermo Klein & Big Van “El minotauro” CANDID 1997
22_ Guillermo Klein “Los Guachos II” Sunnyside 1999
23_ Celia Cruz & Friends “A Night of Salsa” RMM 1999
24_ Gustavo Cerati “11 episodios sinfonicos” BMG 2001
25_ Guillermo Klein “Los Guachos III” Sunnyside 2002
26_ Mariana Baraj “Lumbre” BAU records 2002
27_ Horacio Fontova “Negro” F 2004
28_ Ernesto Jodos “Ernesto Jodos Sexteto” PAI 2000
29_ Javier Malosetti “Onix” ODAY Music 2004
30_ The new talent jazz orchestra “The sound of New York” Frsh sound 2004
31_ Guillermo Klein “Una Nave” Sunnyside 2005
32_ El emporio de la impericia “El emporio de la impericia” BAU records 2005
33_ Willy Muñoz “La reunion” PAI 2005
34_ Carlos Cutaia “Sensacion melancolica” CCCI records 2005
35- Latinaje “La conversa” MDR records 2005
36_ Fernando Lerman “Oliverio Girondo, para que siga girando” PAI 2006
37_ Ramiro Flores “Flores” BAU 2007
38_ Daniel Tinte “Jazz Calchaqui” PAI 2007
39_ Mariano Otero “Cuatro” S Music 2007
40_ Sandra Mianovich “Creciendo” Universal 2007
41_ Daniel Tinte “Incafonismo” PAI 2008
42_ Guillermo Klein & los Guachos “Filtros” 2008
43_ Los autenticos Decadentes “Somos” POPART 2008
44_ Alejandro Oliva “Canciones de llanura” UNION 2008
45_ Ligia Piro Juan Cruz de Urquiza “Strange fruit” Gato pop 2009
46_ Daniel Tinte “En vivo en Salta” PAI 2009
47_ Danilo Milberg “Que difícil es la vida facil” UNION 2009
48_ Daniel Tinte “Vinilograma” PAI 2010
49_ Marcelo Del paggio “Descalmas” PAI 2010
50_ Raffo “Diatonicos anonimos” PAI 2011
51_ Carlos Villalba “Nomeolvides” EPSA Music 2011
52_ Andy Inchausti “Solo” UNION 2011
53_ Guillermo Klein “Domador de Huellas” Sunnyside 2011
54_ Alan Plachta “Colectivo Arrgentino Uruguayo” Club del diwsco 2011
55_ Matias Mendez “Bass Boost” EPSA Music 2011
56_ Ensamble Real Book Argentina “Ensamble” UMI 2011
57_ Fer Isella “Cosecha” Limbo Music 2011
58_ Roxana Amed “Inocencia” AQCUA Records 2011
59_ Liliana Herrero “Este tiempo” S Music 2011
60_ Ramiro Flores “Son dos” EPSA Music 2012
61_ Guillermo Klein “Carrera” Sunnyside 2012